Mojon de Fierro, Argentina Page

Other names: Mojón de Fierro

World:Argentina:Formosa
Latitude -26.0324 Longitude -58.0481 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 26° 1' 57S Long (DMS) 58° 2' 53W Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mojon de Fierro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojon de Fierro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mojon de Fierro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Guaycolec (7.1 nm) Estancia El Triangulo (6.2 nm)
Puerto Dalmacia (13.2 nm)
Colonia Dalmacia (13.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (13.9 nm)
Posta-i (16.1 nm)
Colonia R. Diaz de Guzman (6.1 nm)
Villa Oliva (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Emilia (10.1 nm)
Colonia Oliva (10.9 nm)
Estancia Irala (12.3 nm)
Puerto Marite (12.7 nm)
Estancia Sotera (13.9 nm)
Puesto Cerrito (15.1 nm)
Estancia Agatape (5.1 nm)
Colonia Alberdi (8.0 nm)
Alberdi (9.8 nm)
Formosa (11.2 nm)
Galpones (11.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 14 nm S 221 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR35982 Small Formosa Aeroclub Airport Formosa 21 nm S 219
FR38599 Small Estancia Herradura Airport Estancia Herradura 29 nm S 195
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 55 nm N 31 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 93 nm S 204 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE 58th meridian west
11.3 nm SW Formosa Province
10.9 nm E 26th parallel south
14.5 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
14.5 nm SW Formosa International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:33 2016