Juan G. Bazan, Argentina Page

Other names: Juan G. Bazán

World:Argentina:Formosa
Latitude -24.5433 Longitude -60.8346 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 36S Long (DMS) 60° 50' 5W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132

Weather Charts


Juan G. Bazan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan G. Bazan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juan G. Bazan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
General Francisco Basiliano Bosch (13.1 nm)
Pozo del Mortero (13.4 nm)
La Corzuela (19.6 nm)
Las Canitas (22.5 nm)
La Ceiba (23.1 nm)
San Luis Traslado (23.3 nm)
Chauchal (23.8 nm)
Madrejon (23.5 nm)
Pozo La Negra (15.4 nm)
El Quemado (18.2 nm)
El Corralito (21.5 nm)
Fortin Soledad (25.3 nm)
Pozo Las Trancas (26.0 nm)
Las Lomitas (16.5 nm) Las Postas (17.7 nm)
Simbolar (22.3 nm)
Kilometro 642 (25.7 nm)
Estancia La Fidelidad (26.1 nm)
Los Potreros (25.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATK LLS Small Alferez Armando Rodriguez Airport Las Lomitas 18 nm E 124
FR35912 Small Castelli Airport Chaco 84 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SE Las Lomitas
18.9 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
18.9 nm SE Alférez Armando Rodríguez Airport
28.7 nm NW Laguna Yema, Formosa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:22:29 2016