Colonia Perin, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia Perín

World:Argentina:Formosa
Latitude -25.5349 Longitude -60.0185 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 6S Long (DMS) 60° 1' 7W Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Colonia Perin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Perin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Perin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Argelia (9.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Regina (9.1 nm)
Fortin Lavalle (13.9 nm)
Estancia Pozo del Algarrobo (13.9 nm)
Estancia El Yacare (15.1 nm)
Colonia Kilometro 503 (17.8 nm)
Estancia La Chacra (3.0 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (12.4 nm)
Monte Alegre (16.6 nm)
Ibarreta (21.1 nm)
Colonia Alto Alegre (9.5 nm)
Estancia El Lapachito (10.3 nm)
Doctor Carlos Montag (11.9 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (14.2 nm)
Comandante Fontana (21.8 nm)
Tres Amores (16.1 nm)
La Palmera (17.0 nm)
El Salvaje (21.8 nm)
Estancia La Maria (22.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39778 Small Estancia La Leonor Airport Presidencia Roca 41 nm S 152
FR35912 Small Castelli Airport Chaco 40 nm W 234
FR32609 SZQ Closed Saenz Peña Airport Presidencia Roque Sáenz Peña 80 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SW Bermejo River
11.3 nm SW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
13.9 nm SW Fortín Lavalle
14.7 nm SW Villa Río Bermejito


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:20 2016