Bouvier, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia Bouvier

World:Argentina:Formosa
Latitude -25.4620 Longitude -57.5812 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 43S Long (DMS) 57° 34' 52W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bouvier Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouvier Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bouvier Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villeta (1.1 nm)
Estancia La Armonia (7.3 nm)
Posta Leiva (3.8 nm)
San Antonio (5.5 nm)
Nemby (5.8 nm)
Barrio San Isidro 1 (5.8 nm)
Villa Elisa (6.0 nm)
Mercedes Ibarra (6.8 nm)
Puerto Pilcomayo (6.8 nm)
Barrio San Isidro 2 (7.2 nm)
Cuatro Mojones (7.7 nm)
Estancia Bouvier (0.7 nm)
Ypane (2.7 nm)
Candida Aohucarro (3.1 nm)
Colonia Thomson (4.5 nm)
Colonia Lomas Valentinas (4.8 nm)
Guarambare (6.3 nm)
Angostura (4.7 nm)
Ita Ybate (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38598 Small Santa Clara Airport Santa Clara 12 nm S 200
SATC CLX Small Clorinda Airport Clorinda 12 nm N 318
SGAS ASU Medium SILVIO PETTIROSSI INTL Asuncion 13 nm N 14 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Alas Uruguay, Avianca Perú, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SARF FMA Medium FORMOSA Formosa 57 nm S 217 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm N Estadio Luis Alfonso Giagni
8.2 nm NE St. Lawrence Cathedral, San Lorenzo
8.2 nm NW Pilcomayo River
8.2 nm NW List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
8.4 nm NE Club Sportivo San Lorenzo
8.4 nm NE Estadio Gunther Vogel
8.7 nm N Estadio Arsenio Erico


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:27 2016