General Campos, Argentina Page

Other names: Colonia General Campos,Campos

World:Argentina:Provincia de Entre Rios
Latitude -31.5333 Longitude -58.4000 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 31° 31' 60S Long (DMS) 58° 23' 60W Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3177
Google links for General Campos Google links for General Campos, Argentina
Mid-range map of General%20Campos Large range map of General%20Campos
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Salinas (4.4 nm)
San Salvador (7.2 nm)
Estancia Zorraquin (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Mora (9.4 nm)
Estancia George (11.8 nm)
Estancia D. Lesa (13.0 nm)
Estancia San Sebastian (12.3 nm)
Estancia La Negra (12.6 nm)
Pueblo Ferre (5.3 nm)
Villaguay (11.5 nm)
Estancia Los Sauces (12.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Juana (11.8 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (4.5 nm)
Yerua (7.9 nm)
Estancia El Arbolito (3.0 nm)
Estancia Lujan (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Reserva (8.4 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (8.5 nm)
Aldea San Gregorio (12.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SUSO STY Medium NUEVA HESPERIDES INTL Salto 21 nm E 75
FR25648 Small Concordia Aeroclub Airport Concordia 24 nm E 55
FR25764 Heli La Milagrosa Heliport Concepcion Del Uruguay 57 nm S 172
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm W José Clemente Paz Partido
20.5 nm E 58th meridian west
21.3 nm E 58th meridian west
22.0 nm E 58th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010