Estancia El Chanar, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Chañar

World:Argentina:Entre Rios
Latitude -33.0167 Longitude -59.3833 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 0S Long (DMS) 59° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia El Chanar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Chanar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Chanar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Aeroplano (6.2 nm)
Estancia Las Cabezas (8.4 nm)
Gonzalez Calderon (2.6 nm)
Estancia La Piba (3.2 nm)
Estancia El Carmen (4.8 nm)
Estancia Retiro (7.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Maria (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Emiliana (9.6 nm)
Lazo (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Luisa (10.9 nm)
Estancia La Fe (11.9 nm)
Estancia Las Blancas (5.1 nm)
Estancia San Ignacio (7.6 nm)
Estancia El Rincon (8.1 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (9.6 nm)
Estancia Monte Alegre (2.7 nm)
Gualeguay (8.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (10.9 nm)
Puerto Ruiz (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36005 Small Agro Aereo Gualeguay Airport Gualeguay 3 nm W 244
FR36004 Small Gualeguay Airport Gualeguay 5 nm S 175
FR39844 Heli Metalúrgico Heliport San Nicolás de Los Arroyos 48 nm W 244
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 70 nm W 275 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
SAAP PRA Medium GENERAL URQUIZA Parana 91 nm N 322 Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Estación Lazo
10.3 nm SE Enrique Carbó, Argentina
14.2 nm NE Aldea Asunción
18.0 nm N General Galarza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:14 2016