El Maiten, Argentina Page

Other names: El Maitén,Estancia El Maiten,Estancia El Maitén

World:Argentina:Distrito Federal
Latitude -42.0500 Longitude -71.1667 Altitude (feet) 2260
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 60S Long (DMS) 71° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 688
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6092
Google links for El Maiten Google links for El Maiten, Argentina
Mid-range map of El%20Maiten Large range map of El%20Maiten
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buenos Aires Chico (3.6 nm)
Hoyo de Epuyen (14.9 nm)
Golondrinas (15.7 nm)
El Bolson (16.4 nm)
Lago Puelo (20.9 nm)
Rio Turbio (25.9 nm)
Rio Puelo (24.8 nm)
Piedra Parada (14.1 nm)
Los Repollos (16.4 nm)
Norquinco (16.9 nm)
Chacay Huarruca (30.1 nm)
Estancia El Maiten (1.8 nm) Estancia Vieja El Maiten (2.0 nm)
Estancia La Burrada (11.9 nm)
Epuyen (13.7 nm)
Leleque (20.7 nm)
Lepa (31.4 nm)
Cholila (30.7 nm)
Fo-fo Cahuel (29.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAVD EMX Small El Maiten Airport El Maiten 1 nm N 348
SAVB EHL Medium EL BOLSON El Bolson 17 nm W 291
FR25772 Heli Lago Escondido Heliport Lago Escondido 28 nm N 316
SAVE EQS Medium ESQUEL Esquel 51 nm S 178 Aerolíneas Ar
SAZS BRC Medium SAN CARLOS DE BARILOCHE Rio Negro 53 nm N 0 Aerolíneas Ar,LAN Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BCE
16.0 nm NW El Bolsón, Río Negro
17.5 nm W List of airports in Argentina
20.9 nm W Lago Puelo, Chubut


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010