Yapeyu, Argentina Page

Other names: Yapeyú,San Martin

World:Argentina:Provincia de Corrientes
Latitude -29.4667 Longitude -56.8167 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 29° 28' 0S Long (DMS) 56° 49' 0W Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1796
Google links for Yapeyu Google links for Yapeyu, Argentina
Mid-range map of Yapeyu Large range map of Yapeyu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Santa Catalina (6.4 nm)
Estancia A. Almetda (7.0 nm)
Estancia Nueva (7.9 nm)
Tapebicua (8.8 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (4.0 nm)
Guaviravi (6.1 nm)
Estancia Naranjal (6.5 nm)
Villa Escobar (7.1 nm)
Estancia Suares (7.5 nm)
Estancia Rovira (7.8 nm)
Estancia F. Suarez (8.2 nm)
Estancia Palmitas (8.7 nm)
Estancia Meneces (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Vina (9.0 nm)
Estancia Silveyra (10.0 nm)
Estancia Estingana (9.6 nm)
Joao Arregui (5.3 nm) Estancia da Saudade (5.0 nm)
Paulino Trindade (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26002 Small Yapeyú Airport Yapeyú 1 nm N 344
SJDU Small Nossa Senhora do Loreto Airport Uruguaiana 17 nm S 205
SBUG URG Medium RUBEM BERTA Uruguaiana 22 nm S 211 All Nippon
FR26308 Closed Alegrete 58 nm E 110
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Yapeyú, Corrientes
6.1 nm N Guaviraví, Corrientes
14.6 nm SW 57th meridian west
19.1 nm NE San Martín Department, Corrientes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010