Ramada Paso, Argentina Page

Other names: Puerto Ramada

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -27.3734 Longitude -58.3112 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 24S Long (DMS) 58° 18' 40W Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 872

Weather Charts


Ramada Paso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramada Paso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramada Paso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ensenada Grande (6.5 nm)
San Cosme (10.7 nm)
Paso de la Patria (14.3 nm)
Rincon Guazu (5.3 nm)
Itati (7.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (7.4 nm)
Puerto Ita (9.4 nm)
Itacora (10.7 nm)
Pedro Gonzalez (12.8 nm)
General Jose Eduvigis Diaz (13.6 nm)
Mayor Martinez (14.3 nm)
Estancia San Benito (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Union (6.4 nm)
Estancia La Palmita (10.5 nm)
Puerto Itacora (11.3 nm)
Grande Costa (11.3 nm)
Lomas de Galarza (12.7 nm)
Campo Grande (8.6 nm)
Herlitzka (11.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 24 nm W 259 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR39816 Small Petruk Airport Las Palmas 25 nm W 311
SGPI PIL Medium CARLOS MIGUEL GIMENEZ Pilar 29 nm N 359
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 35 nm W 261
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 39 nm W 263 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NE Itatí Department
16.2 nm NW Battle of Tuyutí
16.1 nm SW San Cosme Department
16.1 nm SW San Luis del Palmar Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:03 2016