Estancia Tata Cua, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Tata Cuá

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.3167 Longitude -58.5167 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 28° 19' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 31' 0W Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia Tata Cua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tata Cua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Tata Cua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia San Pedro (4.2 nm)
Angua (5.7 nm)
Saladas (6.9 nm)
Estancia Balbuena (7.5 nm)
Estancia San Pascual (10.1 nm)
Estancia Mantilla (10.7 nm)
Estancia San Fernando (10.9 nm)
Estancia Maria Raquel (4.4 nm)
Estancia La Irma (8.0 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (8.0 nm)
Pago Los Deseos (8.3 nm)
Colonia Sargento Juan Bautista Cabral (10.0 nm)
Estancia La Olivia (10.5 nm)
Pago Alegre (11.3 nm)
Colonia Tata Cua (7.3 nm)
Estancia Dora Elena (9.7 nm)
Estancia Tata Cua (3.9 nm)
Naranjito (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Vina (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 30 nm W 245
FR25497 Small Bella Vista Airport Bella Vista 30 nm W 245
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 53 nm N 346 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 56 nm N 334
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 59 nm N 331 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Saladas Department
18.3 nm SW San Roque Department
22.5 nm NE Mburucuyá Department
25.1 nm NW List of islands of Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:36 2016