Estancia San Agustin, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Agustín

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.5524 Longitude -58.9704 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 9S Long (DMS) 58° 58' 13W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7549

Weather Charts


Estancia San Agustin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Agustin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Agustin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bella Vista (4.5 nm)
Puerto Ocampo (8.3 nm)
Puerto Nuevo (8.5 nm)
Estancia La Delicia (3.2 nm)
Las Lomas (5.0 nm)
Carrizal (7.5 nm)
Colonia Tres de Abril (9.1 nm)
Estancia La Constancia (3.9 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (4.6 nm)
Estancia Tatare (9.0 nm)
Estancia Los Azahares (8.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Angela (9.6 nm)
Estancia La Isabel (9.6 nm)
Colonia Progreso (5.1 nm)
Colonia Progreso (6.4 nm)
Loma Alta (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Florida (10.0 nm)
Estancia Cuevas (10.0 nm)
Santo Domingo (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 3 nm W 293
FR25497 Small Bella Vista Airport Bella Vista 3 nm W 293
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 65 nm N 359
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 66 nm N 356 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 67 nm N 9 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW Bella Vista Department
13.4 nm E San Roque Department
20.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
26.0 nm NE Saladas Department


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:30 2016