Estancia Rincon de Luna, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Rincón de Luna

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.4622 Longitude -58.2386 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 28° 27' 44S Long (DMS) 58° 14' 19W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Estancia Rincon de Luna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Rincon de Luna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Rincon de Luna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Dora Elena (7.4 nm)
Colonia Tata Cua (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Irma (10.2 nm)
Estancia Tata Cua (13.5 nm)
Naranjito (15.2 nm)
Estancia La Vina (16.3 nm)
Tabay (9.6 nm)
Santa Rosa (13.5 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosalia (15.3 nm)
Estancia Buena Vista (17.5 nm)
Estancia Yaguarete Cora (5.9 nm)
Estancia Oratorio (7.9 nm)
Estancia San Juan (9.4 nm)
Estancia Balbuena (13.3 nm)
Loma Alta (13.3 nm)
Estancia Aguirre (14.8 nm)
Estancia Cerro Puita (10.0 nm)
Estancia Yatay Cora (11.8 nm)
Rincon de Luna (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATM MDX Small Mercedes Airport Mercedes 46 nm S 170
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 42 nm W 264
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 67 nm N 335 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 71 nm N 326
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 74 nm N 324 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm E Concepción Department, Argentina
24.8 nm N Mburucuyá Department
23.7 nm NW Saladas Department
23.7 nm E Iberá Wetlands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:25 2016