Estancia Los Angeles Sur, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Los Ángeles Sur

World:Argentina:Corrientes
Latitude -28.8843 Longitude -58.9390 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 28° 53' 3S Long (DMS) 58° 56' 20W Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3492

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Los Angeles Sur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Angeles Sur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Los Angeles Sur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cruz de los Milagros (4.5 nm)
Estancia El Yuqueri (8.0 nm)
Villa Cordoba (9.8 nm)
Santa Lucia (10.6 nm)
Estancia La Pastoril (10.3 nm)
El Cocal (15.4 nm)
Estancia L. Lomonaco (6.8 nm)
Desmochado (7.1 nm)
Estancia Los Angeles (8.0 nm)
Arroyo Gonzalez (7.9 nm)
Estancia P. Lomonaco Norte (8.0 nm)
Estancia P. Callino (4.8 nm)
Nueve de Julio (6.5 nm)
Estancia Los Azahares (7.5 nm)
Estancia Las Lagunas (8.3 nm)
Puente Batel (10.5 nm)
Gobernador Juan E. Martinez (2.0 nm)
Estancia Palermo (4.4 nm)
Crucecita (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36026 Small Italaviation Airport Goya 20 nm S 217
FR170 Small BELLA VISTA 22 nm N 346
FR36180 Heli Transener S.A. Heliport Romang 55 nm W 231
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 86 nm N 355 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 86 nm N 6 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 8th century BC
14.4 nm SW Lavalle Department, Corrientes
15.6 nm SW Puerto Lavalle
19.5 nm SW Santa Lucía River (Argentina)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:40:39 2016