Washington, Argentina Page

Other names: Vashington

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.8771 Longitude -64.6880 Altitude (feet) 1007
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 38S Long (DMS) 64° 41' 17W Altitude (meters) 306
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Washington Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washington Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Washington Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Dorita (6.5 nm)
Estancia San Juan (6.8 nm)
Laguna Oscura (8.4 nm)
El Colorado (4.2 nm)
Estancia San Salvador (9.8 nm)
La Economia (10.1 nm)
Estancia Mary-Land (11.7 nm)
Fragueyro (12.5 nm)
Estancia La Olivia (13.2 nm)
Los Prados de San Ignacio (5.5 nm)
El Picaflor (6.2 nm)
La Leona (8.3 nm)
Pretot Freyre (7.9 nm)
Tosquita (12.0 nm)
La Carmencita (13.4 nm)
La Victoria (3.7 nm)
La Maruca (6.8 nm)
La Cucuca (7.8 nm)
Villa Sarmiento (14.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39764 Small Coronel Moldes Airport Coronel Moldes 16 nm N 13
FR46355 Small Comequechen Airport Vicuña Mackenna 13 nm E 104
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 52 nm N 24 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 71 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm NE List of earthquakes in Argentina
35.5 nm S Diamante River
36.0 nm N Las Vertientes, San Luis
32.8 nm NW Juan Jorba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:47 2016