Villa Las Rosas, Argentina Page

Other names: Villa de Las Rosas,Las Rosas

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.9502 Longitude -65.0535 Altitude (feet) 2532
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 1S Long (DMS) 65° 3' 13W Altitude (meters) 771
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2535

Weather Charts


Villa Las Rosas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Las Rosas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Las Rosas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Tapias (2.1 nm)
Piedra Pintada (5.2 nm)
Villa Dolores (6.9 nm)
San Pedro (8.5 nm)
El Portezuelo (9.4 nm)
Quebrada de los Pozos (2.1 nm)
Las Rabonas (6.6 nm)
Piedras Blancas (8.4 nm)
Las Calles (8.7 nm)
Ojo de Agua (9.1 nm)
Nono (9.5 nm)
Los Molles (1.7 nm)
Los Hornillos (4.4 nm)
Chuchiras (2.4 nm)
Pueblito (3.9 nm)
San Javier (4.8 nm)
Yacanto (5.5 nm)
La Poblacion (7.2 nm)
Travesia (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOD VDR Medium VILLA DOLORES Villa Dolores 4 nm W 273
FR36091 Small Mina Clavero Airport Mina Clavero 13 nm N 14
FR39848 Heli Roca Heliport Yacanto de Calamuchita 15 nm E 115
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 57 nm E 49 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 79 nm S 149 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm W Smithsonian Astrophysical Observatory
4.0 nm SE Sierras Pampeanas
4.8 nm N List of power stations in Argentina
4.7 nm W List of airports in Argentina
6.4 nm E Mount Champaquí
10.3 nm NE Museo Rocsen
11.4 nm N Nono, Córdoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:27 2016