Villa Gutierrez, Argentina Page

Other names: Villa Gutiérrez

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -30.6773 Longitude -64.1590 Altitude (feet) 2040
Lat (DMS) 30° 40' 38S Long (DMS) 64° 9' 32W Altitude (meters) 621
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 161

Weather Charts


Villa Gutierrez Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Gutierrez Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Gutierrez Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio Manzano (2.5 nm)
La Tuna (4.2 nm)
Estancia Manzano (4.4 nm)
Delicia (4.7 nm)
Estancia Los Carritos (5.3 nm)
Avellaneda (5.4 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (5.8 nm)
Macha (6.7 nm)
Estancia Estacada (2.7 nm)
Carapato (3.6 nm)
Agua del Chanar (4.0 nm)
Villa General Mitre (4.9 nm)
Creston de Piedra (5.6 nm)
Los Timones (6.9 nm)
Estancia La Selva (4.5 nm)
Las Talas (5.6 nm)
Sarmiento (6.3 nm)
Canada de Rio Pinto (6.8 nm)
Pinto (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SACM Small Villa General Mitre Airport Villa General Mitre 6 nm E 103
SACN Small Ascochinga Airport Ascochinga 18 nm S 199
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 38 nm S 183 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
FR36126 Heli Raies Heliport Cordoba 40 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Villa General Mitre Airport
6.4 nm E List of airports in Argentina
11.7 nm S Barranca Yaco
19.3 nm S Ascochinga Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:39 2016