Villa Anizacate, Argentina Page

Other names: Anizacate,Anisacate

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.7310 Longitude -64.4063 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 43' 52S Long (DMS) 64° 24' 23W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2991

Weather Charts


Villa Anizacate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Anizacate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villa Anizacate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Bolsa (1.7 nm)
Villa Serranita (2.5 nm)
Villa Los Molinos (7.9 nm)
La Estancia (8.4 nm)
Alta Gracia (4.8 nm)
La Gruta (5.4 nm)
Los Olivares (5.9 nm)
Pozo del Tala (8.0 nm)
Monte Grande (8.0 nm)
Alto de la Piedra (8.8 nm)
Falda del Carmen (9.1 nm)
Estancia El Alto (0.5 nm)
Bajo Chico (2.2 nm)
San Antonio (7.0 nm)
Despenaderos (7.8 nm)
Estancia Las Rosas (2.3 nm)
Jose de la Quintana (4.4 nm)
El Tala (5.7 nm)
Los Molinos (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35859 Small Alta Gracia Airport Alta Gracia 4 nm N 7
FR39773 Small El Toto Airport Alta Gracia 5 nm N 21
FR36103 Heli Oreste Berta Heliport Alta Gracia 6 nm N 6
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 26 nm N 22 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 81 nm S 174 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm N Jesuit Block and Estancias of Córdoba
6.7 nm S List of power stations in Argentina
8.3 nm SW Segundo River
9.6 nm N Autódromo Oscar Cabalén
12.2 nm N Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
10.7 nm E List of craters on Ganymede


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:17 2016