Viamonte, Argentina Page

Other names: General Viamonte

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.7465 Longitude -63.0976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 47S Long (DMS) 63° 5' 51W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1598

Weather Charts


Viamonte Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viamonte Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Viamonte Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Martita (5.2 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Cecilia (8.5 nm)
Estancia El Senuelo (3.9 nm)
Estancia La Laura (5.2 nm)
Estancia La Dulce (6.8 nm)
Estancia El Veinticinco (9.6 nm)
Assunta (9.3 nm)
Estancia El Balquin (10.0 nm)
Estancia San Pedro (4.3 nm)
Estancia San Francisco (6.3 nm)
Estancia Linda Mora (7.4 nm)
Estancia Los Carozos (9.2 nm)
Colonia Santa Maria (9.9 nm)
Estancia La Colmena (3.1 nm)
Estancia Santa Magda (6.2 nm)
Estancia San Salvador (8.4 nm)
Estancia La Union (8.2 nm)
Estancia Puerta Cadenas (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35898 Small Canals Airport Canals 15 nm E 46
FR39802 Small La Carlota Airport La Carlota 21 nm N 324
FR35843 Heli Abel Monteverde Heliport Monte Buey 58 nm N 32
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 70 nm W 303 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NE Luján de Cuyo Department
15.9 nm NE Pascanas
26.8 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
35.9 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:59 2016