Transito, Argentina Page

Other names: Tránsito

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.4252 Longitude -63.1960 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 31S Long (DMS) 63° 11' 46W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3157

Weather Charts


Transito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Transito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Transito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Chanaritos (7.1 nm)
Capilla del Carmen (11.6 nm)
Santiago Temple (11.6 nm)
Monte Redondo (12.6 nm)
La Represa (7.1 nm)
Cabituyo (7.3 nm)
Simbol Pujio (8.6 nm)
Pozo de la Loma (10.1 nm)
La Curva (5.1 nm)
Pocito Hondo (5.5 nm)
El Puente (6.8 nm)
Arroyito (7.5 nm)
Villa del Transito (1.4 nm)
Plaza Bruno (6.8 nm)
Arroyo de Alvarez (7.6 nm)
Los Molles (12.0 nm)
Calchin (14.6 nm)
Plaza Deheza (14.5 nm)
Luque (15.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35872 Small Arroyito/Arcor Airport Arroyito/Arcor 9 nm E 89
FR42560 Small Aerocampo CSA airport Calchin 14 nm S 196
FR39757 Closed Carlos Saqui Airport Rio Segundo 36 nm W 249
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 52 nm W 276 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Plaza Luxardo
27.1 nm E Villa Vieja
32.7 nm N Villa Fontana, Entre Ríos
35.4 nm SW Rosario-Córdoba Highway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:26 2016