San Jose, Argentina Page

Other names: San José

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.9553 Longitude -65.3151 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 57' 19S Long (DMS) 65° 18' 54W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3558

Weather Charts


San Jose Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Jose Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Cerrillos (6.6 nm)
El Canaveral (7.0 nm)
Las Toscas (9.4 nm)
Las Palomas (10.4 nm)
San Vicente (8.6 nm)
El Portezuelo (9.0 nm)
Los Callejones (4.4 nm)
San Pedro (5.0 nm)
Villa Dolores (6.4 nm)
Piedra Pintada (8.5 nm)
Pozo del Chanar (4.7 nm)
Los Cajones (5.1 nm)
Lafinur (6.4 nm)
Lomitas (6.7 nm)
Bella Vista (8.4 nm)
Conlara (8.5 nm)
Rosario (10.2 nm)
Estancia Tres Arboles (11.7 nm)
Capilla de Romero (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOD VDR Medium VILLA DOLORES Villa Dolores 8 nm E 86
FR36091 Small Mina Clavero Airport Mina Clavero 21 nm E 51
FR39848 Heli Roca Heliport Yacanto de Calamuchita 27 nm E 103
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 68 nm E 56 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 86 nm S 142 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Los Cajones
6.7 nm S Lafinur
8.6 nm E List of airports in Argentina
11.0 nm E Smithsonian Astrophysical Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:02 2016