Saldan, Argentina Page

Other names: Saldán

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.3026 Longitude -64.3070 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 9S Long (DMS) 64° 18' 25W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 10600

Weather Charts


Saldan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saldan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saldan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Fernando (4.3 nm)
Casa Bamba (5.7 nm)
Las Chacras (5.7 nm)
Mendiolaza (2.1 nm)
Lomas de San Jose (3.2 nm)
Unquillo (4.3 nm)
Pajas Blancas (5.4 nm)
Cabana (6.5 nm)
Villa Nu Pora (7.2 nm)
Los Quebrachitos (7.2 nm)
Villa Allende (0.8 nm)
Arguello (3.2 nm)
Los Boulevares (5.0 nm)
Estancia La Fabrica (5.2 nm)
Rodriguez del Busto (6.1 nm)
Rivera Indarte (1.4 nm)
Dumesnil (1.6 nm)
La Calera (2.9 nm)
Villa Belgrano (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36039 Heli La Carolina Heliport La Carolina 3 nm S 157
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 5 nm E 104 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Villa Allende
3.3 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
5.1 nm SE Estadio Mario Alberto Kempes
5.2 nm E List of airports in Argentina
5.8 nm SE Orfeo Superdomo
8.0 nm SE El Gigante de Alberdi
7.9 nm SE Polideportivo Municipal Carlos Cerutti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:39:24 2016