Rio Viejo, Argentina Page

Other names: Río Viejo

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -29.8667 Longitude -63.0667 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 0S Long (DMS) 63° 4' 0W Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Rio Viejo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Viejo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rio Viejo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laguna del Suncho (5.3 nm)
El Eje de Candelaria (9.5 nm)
Estancia San Faustino (13.9 nm)
Taco Pozo (4.4 nm)
El Cardonal (5.1 nm)
Taco Pozo (8.4 nm)
El Paraiso (15.0 nm)
La Chicharra (15.2 nm)
Quebracho de la Bota (15.9 nm)
La Laguna (16.0 nm)
Beltran (7.9 nm)
Estancia El Aguila (10.4 nm)
Arbol de la Sena (10.6 nm)
Isla Verde (11.1 nm)
Limache (14.2 nm)
Campo de las Tortugas (15.1 nm)
Pozo de la Olla (9.1 nm)
Los Quebrachos Colorados (11.7 nm)
Isla Negra (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42549 Small Villa de María de Río Seco Airport Villa de María de Río Seco 32 nm W 266
FR39825 Small San José De La Dormida Airport San José de La Dormida 47 nm W 238
FR39777 Closed Estancia El Chañar Airport Colonia Marina 91 nm S 158
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 105 nm S 213 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm NW El Barrial
27.6 nm NW Sol de Julio
30.8 nm NE Mitre Department
30.9 nm NE Villa Unión, Santiago del Estero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:45 2016