Las Acequias, Argentina Page

Other names: Las Arequias,Las Acequitas

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.2815 Longitude -63.9761 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 53S Long (DMS) 63° 58' 34W Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2116

Weather Charts


Las Acequias Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Acequias Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Acequias Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Blanca (8.0 nm)
San Ambrosio (8.9 nm)
Estancia Villa Erminia (9.3 nm)
San Ambrosio (10.1 nm)
Estancia La Tercera (10.1 nm)
Estancia El Silencio (9.1 nm)
Estancia San Roque (9.9 nm)
Estancia Santa Susana (10.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Eusebia (12.3 nm)
Estancia Cacique Bravo (5.0 nm)
Villa Reduccion (7.5 nm)
Estancia El Veinte (10.5 nm)
Estancia El Consuelo (3.4 nm)
Estancia Cacique Lang (5.8 nm)
Estancia Los Quince (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Bellaca (7.7 nm)
Estancia El Espinillo (8.0 nm)
Estancia Las Mercedes (9.6 nm)
Estancia El Cautivo (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35855 Small Alejandro Roca Airport Alejandro Roca 12 nm E 108
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 18 nm W 309 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR148 Small RIO CUARTO AEROCLUB 19 nm W 291
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 51 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
18.5 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
19.3 nm NW National University of Río Cuarto
20.6 nm W Autódromo Parque Ciudad de Río Cuarto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:10 2016