Estancia de Guadalupe, Argentina Page

Other names: La Estanca,La Estancia

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.1277 Longitude -65.2150 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 31° 7' 40S Long (DMS) 65° 12' 54W Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Estancia de Guadalupe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia de Guadalupe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia de Guadalupe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Bismutina (2.5 nm)
Guasapampa (6.4 nm)
La Playa (10.3 nm)
Pinas (12.7 nm)
Sunchal (3.6 nm)
Cienaga del Coro (6.3 nm)
La Higuera (9.0 nm)
San Carlos (6.5 nm)
Mesa de Mariano (7.1 nm)
Ojo de Agua (8.5 nm)
Sauce de los Quevedos (11.3 nm)
Los Morteritos (11.1 nm)
Piedras Blancas (11.7 nm)
Ninalquin (3.8 nm)
Ojo de Agua (5.5 nm)
Estancia San Juan (6.6 nm)
Piedras Anchas (6.7 nm)
Talaini (7.5 nm)
La Argentina (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SACS Small Villa De Soto Airport Villa de Soto 19 nm N 37
FR36091 Small Mina Clavero Airport Mina Clavero 38 nm S 162
FR36100 Heli Norberto Cordeiro Heliport Villa Carlos Paz 40 nm E 115
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 52 nm E 103 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Battle of San Cala
19.0 nm NE Villa de Soto Airport
19.0 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
24.9 nm SE Sierras de Córdoba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:19:18 2016