Estancia Santa Ines, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Santa Inés

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.6644 Longitude -63.2870 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 52S Long (DMS) 63° 17' 13W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia Santa Ines Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Ines Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Santa Ines Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Invernadas (6.9 nm)
La Palestina (6.8 nm)
Ticino (7.7 nm)
Estancia America (9.4 nm)
Estancia San Armando (10.1 nm)
Estancia San Maciel (11.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (2.7 nm)
Estancia La Guardia (7.4 nm)
Sanabria (8.4 nm)
Estancia Santa Lucia (8.9 nm)
Estancia San Guillermo (9.8 nm)
Ausonia (2.2 nm)
Estancia La Alejandra (6.6 nm)
La Herradura (10.8 nm)
Cayuqueo (11.8 nm)
Pasco (5.7 nm)
La Laguna (8.6 nm)
Estancia El Chato (9.7 nm)
Estancia Los Reyunos (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46513 Small RAIG S.A. Airport Villa Nueva 13 nm N 359
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 13 nm N 12
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 55 nm W 242 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 93 nm N 329 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.0 nm W List of power stations in Argentina
52.7 nm S Luján de Cuyo Department
50.2 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
50.2 nm NW Río Tercero Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:38:51 2016