Estancia Las Canas, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Las Cañas

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.0778 Longitude -63.1555 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 40S Long (DMS) 63° 9' 20W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Estancia Las Canas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Las Canas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Las Canas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Zorros (3.0 nm)
Estancia La Tranquera (7.0 nm)
Estancia El Cachorro (9.3 nm)
Estancia La Francia (9.6 nm)
Las Canita (10.0 nm)
Estancia El Retiro (11.0 nm)
Plaza Colazo (13.4 nm)
Colazo (13.4 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (14.6 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (14.8 nm)
James Craik (16.6 nm)
Carrilobo (12.4 nm)
Corral de Mulas (19.0 nm)
La Playosa (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Pequena (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Nueva Suiza (8.4 nm)
Estancia La Salada (2.4 nm)
Arroyo Algodon (7.4 nm)
Estancia San Jose (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAOV Medium Presidente Néstor Kirchner Regionsl Airport Villa Maria 14 nm S 193
FR46348 Small Tío Pujio Airport Tío Pujio 17 nm S 224
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 22 nm S 189
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 70 nm W 309 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 82 nm S 222 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
35.9 nm NW Rosario-Córdoba Highway
41.9 nm N Plaza Luxardo
51.8 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
53.9 nm NE Villa Vieja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:52 2016