Estancia El Banado, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia El Bañado

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.0667 Longitude -64.3833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 0S Long (DMS) 64° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34984

Weather Charts


Estancia El Banado Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Banado Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia El Banado Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Marinelli y Compania (1.0 nm)
Colonia El Carmen (3.2 nm)
Campo Los Pinos (3.1 nm)
Espinillo (4.0 nm)
La Esmeralda (6.4 nm)
Las Lilas (12.2 nm)
Coronel Baigorria (13.2 nm)
Cinco Esquinas (14.3 nm)
Dos Lagunas (15.3 nm)
San Gonzalo (16.1 nm)
La Central (17.4 nm)
Alcira (18.8 nm)
Las Higueras (5.0 nm) Villa Alem (2.6 nm)
Rio Cuarto (4.2 nm)
Santa Julia (8.7 nm)
Santa Catalina (8.8 nm)
La Gilda (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Virginia (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35978 Small Estindher Airport Rio Cuarto 2 nm W 235
FR148 Small RIO CUARTO AEROCLUB 6 nm S 158
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 6 nm E 100 Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36033 Heli Juan Y Luci Heliport Alpa Corral 28 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
4.9 nm SE National University of Río Cuarto
6.7 nm S Autódromo Parque Ciudad de Río Cuarto
6.2 nm E List of airports in Argentina
13.3 nm NE List of impact craters in South America
13.9 nm NE Rio Cuarto craters
13.9 nm NE List of impact craters on Earth


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:34 2016