Estancia Angela La Teresa, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Ángela La Teresa

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -32.4418 Longitude -63.0603 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 26' 30S Long (DMS) 63° 3' 37W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Estancia Angela La Teresa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Angela La Teresa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Angela La Teresa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Playas (7.6 nm)
Estancia San Guillermo (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Tucumana (8.9 nm)
Villa Maria (9.3 nm)
Villa Nueva (9.5 nm)
Ana Zumaran (3.1 nm)
Estancia El Asador (5.0 nm)
Estancia La Margara (8.6 nm)
Estancia San Juan (9.7 nm)
Estancia San Alberto (11.0 nm)
Estancia San Guillermo (11.5 nm)
Estancia Ferrero (7.3 nm)
Estancia San Jose (8.3 nm)
Ramon J. Carcano (3.7 nm)
La Rinconada (6.5 nm)
La Herradura (7.0 nm)
Ballesteros (7.3 nm)
Ballesteros Sur (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Guardia (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 8 nm W 270
SACV Small Villa Maria Airport Villa Maria del Rio Seco 10 nm W 287
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 71 nm W 237 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 88 nm N 318 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.4 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
46.8 nm SE Tercero River
46.8 nm SE List of tributaries of the Río de la Plata
46.8 nm SE Cuarto River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:41:45 2016