Chuna, Argentina Page

Other names: Chuña

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -30.4666 Longitude -64.6692 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 30° 27' 60S Long (DMS) 64° 40' 9W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Chuna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Quirquincho Colgado (7.1 nm)
Chanaritos (12.9 nm)
Simbolar (14.1 nm)
Pozo de las Palomas (13.8 nm)
El Quebracho (4.9 nm)
Sauce Chiquito (12.1 nm)
La Florida (14.0 nm)
Los Tartagos (6.5 nm)
Las Tuscas (7.3 nm)
Jaime Peter (7.4 nm)
Saguion (8.6 nm)
La Juanita (4.4 nm)
Huascha (9.0 nm)
Estancia Piquilines (13.0 nm)
Copacabana (13.3 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (14.9 nm)
El Brete (15.0 nm)
Los Sauces (16.2 nm)
Las Escobas (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35946 Small Dean Funes Airport Dean Funes 15 nm E 70
SACS Small Villa De Soto Airport Villa de Soto 28 nm S 213
FR36100 Heli Norberto Cordeiro Heliport Villa Carlos Paz 57 nm S 171
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 56 nm S 155 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm E List of earthquakes in Argentina
9.0 nm E Cruz del Eje Department
9.0 nm E Buena Vista, Catamarca
9.0 nm E El Lindero
9.0 nm E El Alamito
9.0 nm E Colonia Caroya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:35 2016