Chazon, Argentina Page

Other names: Chazón

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -33.0787 Longitude -63.2766 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 4' 43S Long (DMS) 63° 16' 36W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1010

Weather Charts


Chazon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chazon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Catalina (2.3 nm)
Estancia San Eduardo (6.3 nm)
Estancia El Montecito (8.0 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (10.6 nm)
Estancia La Lucila (11.0 nm)
Santa Victoria (1.5 nm)
Estancia Las Estacas (4.7 nm)
Etruria (8.5 nm)
Estancia Monte Alto (10.7 nm)
Estancia El Recuerdo (4.3 nm)
Estancia Santa Catalina (8.3 nm)
Estancia San Juan (10.3 nm)
Estancia San Olcese (11.1 nm)
Estancia La Mercedita (5.5 nm)
Santa Eufemia (5.9 nm)
Estancia Keryma (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Paz (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Esmeralda (9.8 nm)
Estancia Maria Amelia (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46314 Small Casajus La Carlota 18 nm S 184
FR39802 Small La Carlota Airport La Carlota 22 nm S 189
FR39838 Heli Dayry Partners Americas Manufacturing Argentina Sa Heliport Villa Nueva 38 nm N 3
SAOC RCU Medium RIO CUARTO AREA DE MATERIAL Rio Cuarto 49 nm W 269 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.7 nm SE Luján de Cuyo Department
32.5 nm NW List of power stations in Argentina
34.5 nm SE Pascanas
48.9 nm E Cuarto River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:46:13 2016