Capilla de los Remedios, Argentina Page

Other names: Remedios,Capilla Remedios

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.4303 Longitude -63.8318 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 31° 25' 49S Long (DMS) 63° 49' 54W Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Capilla de los Remedios Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capilla de los Remedios Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capilla de los Remedios Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Las Violetas (1.2 nm)
Constitucion (5.8 nm)
Monte Cristo (7.8 nm)
Tejeda (8.2 nm)
Villa Corazon de Maria (8.5 nm)
Piquillin (8.6 nm)
Capilla de Dolores (10.5 nm)
Blas de Rosales (10.8 nm)
El Quebracho (5.5 nm)
Los Troncos (9.0 nm)
Rio Primero (12.5 nm)
Canada de Machado (12.5 nm)
Arabia (5.4 nm)
San Rafael (6.1 nm)
La Colorada (8.6 nm)
Las Heras (9.3 nm)
San Jose (11.5 nm)
Costa Sacate (13.6 nm)
Rio Segundo (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36183 Heli Montecristo / Transener S.A. Heliport Monte Cristo 6 nm N 322
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 20 nm W 288 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Malvinas Argentinas, Córdoba
16.2 nm W List of airports in Argentina
16.2 nm W Coronel Olmedo Airport
17.3 nm W List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:19:14 2016