Bialet Masse, Argentina Page

Other names: Bialet Massé

World:Argentina:Cordoba
Latitude -31.3131 Longitude -64.4601 Altitude (feet) 2096
Lat (DMS) 31° 18' 47S Long (DMS) 64° 27' 36W Altitude (meters) 638
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27463

Weather Charts


Bialet Masse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialet Masse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bialet Masse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villa Garcia (4.7 nm)
Cueva de los Pajaritos (5.6 nm)
Tanti Nuevo (5.9 nm)
Cavalango (6.3 nm)
Villa Bustos (2.7 nm)
Santa Maria (2.8 nm)
Cosquin (4.1 nm)
Molinari (6.9 nm)
Las Chacras (2.2 nm)
Casa Bamba (3.4 nm)
San Fernando (4.9 nm)
La Calera (6.7 nm)
Dumesnil (6.8 nm)
San Roque (2.0 nm)
Cassaffousth (3.0 nm)
La Cuesta (5.6 nm)
Villa del Lago (6.6 nm)
Villa Carlos Paz (6.9 nm)
Villa San Nicolas (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35939 Small Santa María Airport Cosquin 1 nm N 8
FR36100 Heli Norberto Cordeiro Heliport Villa Carlos Paz 6 nm S 197
SACO COR Medium AMBROSIO L V TARAVELLA Cordoba 12 nm E 92 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Air Europa, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Argentina, LATAM Perú, Sky Airline
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Hospital Domingo Funes
3.1 nm N Santa María de Punilla
3.7 nm S Primero River
3.9 nm S San Roque Lake
3.9 nm S Battle of San Roque
4.5 nm N Cosquín Festival
4.2 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:05 2016