Cerro Dragon, Argentina Page

Other names: Cerro Dragón

World:Argentina:Chubut
Latitude -45.7167 Longitude -68.3333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 45° 43' 0S Long (DMS) 68° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 517

Weather Charts


Cerro Dragon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Dragon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerro Dragon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Los Banos (0.2 nm)
Estancia La Porfia (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Angostura (8.6 nm)
Estancia La Tortuga (2.2 nm)
Estancia La Escondida (6.2 nm)
Estancia Rancho Grande (10.6 nm)
Estancia Pico Oneto (11.2 nm)
Estancia Puente Cemento (10.9 nm)
Estancia El Refugio (11.7 nm)
Estancia Los Tamariscos (5.3 nm)
Estancia La Piedra (7.5 nm)
Estancia El Triangulo (8.6 nm)
Estancia San Agustin (8.4 nm)
Estancia J. Iraola (9.0 nm)
Estancia Sofia (2.0 nm)
Estancia J. Cincunegui (8.5 nm)
Estancia Canadon Grande (9.7 nm)
Canadon Lagarto (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Madreselva (9.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42551 OLN Small Colonia Sarmiento Airport Sarmiento 29 nm W 285
SAVM Small Lago Musters Airport Sarmiento 32 nm W 285
SAVC CRD Medium COMODORO RIVADAVIA Comodoro Rivadavia 36 nm E 96 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm SE List of power stations in Argentina
22.3 nm NW Lake Musters and Lake Colhue Huapi
28.1 nm E Diadema Argentina
29.1 nm W Lago Musters Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:22 2016