Alto Rio Mayo, Argentina Page

Other names: Alto Río Mayo

World:Argentina:Chubut
Latitude -45.5579 Longitude -71.2993 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 45° 33' 28S Long (DMS) 71° 17' 57W Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Alto Rio Mayo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Rio Mayo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alto Rio Mayo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aldea (9.1 nm)
Coihaique Alto (13.6 nm)
Estancia El Nire (8.9 nm)
Puesto Viejo (17.5 nm)
Estancia F. Villagra (20.1 nm)
Seccion Bano Nuevo (19.9 nm)
El Coyte (23.0 nm)
Doctor Ricardo Rojas (9.8 nm)
Centro Rio Mayo (11.2 nm)
Estancia Correa (12.8 nm)
Estancia Rio Mayo (14.7 nm)
Estancia Loma Chata (15.6 nm)
Estancia Beynon (16.7 nm)
Estancia Cunningham (16.3 nm)
Estancia La Luisita (18.5 nm)
Estancia Lago Blanco (19.7 nm)
La Bajada (19.1 nm)
Lago Blanco (22.6 nm)
Estancia Los Nires (23.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SCBA BBA Medium BALMACEDA Balmaceda 26 nm S 217 Aerovías DAP, LATAM Airlines, LATAM Express, Sky Airline
SAVR ARR Small D. Casimiro Szlapelis Airport Alto Rio Senguerr 38 nm N 32
SHCY Heli Hospital de Coyhaique Heliport Coyhaique 32 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm W Aldea Beleiro
9.8 nm E Doctor Ricardo Rojas
20.5 nm N Pampa Alta Pass (Puesto Viejo)
21.6 nm S Lago Blanco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:36:38 2016