Ramadita, Argentina Page

Other names: La Ramadita

World:Argentina:Chaco
Latitude -27.8167 Longitude -58.8500 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 27° 49' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 51' 0W Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1526

Weather Charts


Ramadita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramadita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramadita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Algarrobos (15.8 nm) Estancia Las Tres Marias (6.1 nm)
Peguaho (8.0 nm)
Palmar Alto (8.2 nm)
Estancia El Sombrerito (10.0 nm)
Estancia E. Daran (14.0 nm)
Riachuelo (15.5 nm)
Paso Pesoa (17.8 nm)
Puerto Vilelas (18.8 nm)
Manuel Derqui (3.3 nm)
Estancia La Yeta (10.2 nm)
Estancia Punta Madregon (14.6 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (14.2 nm)
Estancia Las Palmas (16.4 nm)
Campo Grande (16.2 nm)
Empedrado (8.4 nm)
Estancia El Tabaco (11.9 nm)
Estancia Tres Hermanas (15.4 nm)
Estancia Simbolar (18.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36131 Small Nueva Valencia Airport Riachuelo 13 nm N 6
SARD Closed Resistencia (City) Airport Resistencia 22 nm N 341
SARC CNQ Medium CORRIENTES Corrientes 22 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
SARE RES Medium RESISTENCIA Resistencia 24 nm N 333 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SE Empedrado Department
10.3 nm N El Paranacito
13.0 nm S List of islands of Argentina
15.3 nm N Battle of the Riachuelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:41:02 2016