Presidencia Roque Saenz Pena, Argentina Page

Other names: Roque Saenz Pena,Presidente Roque Saenz Pena,Roque Sáenz Peña,Presidencia Roque Sáenz Peña,Presidente Roque Sáenz Peña,羅克薩恩斯培尼亞總統城,Presidensija Roke Saens Penja,روکه سائنز پنیا,SZQ

Latitude -26.7852 Longitude -60.4388 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 26° 47' 7S Long (DMS) 60° 26' 20W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Estimated population (from Geonames): 81879
Mid-range map of Presidencia%20Roque%20Saenz%20Pena Large range map of Presidencia%20Roque%20Saenz%20Pena

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Ocho Dos (5.7 nm)
Napenay (10.0 nm)
Avia Terai (16.7 nm)
Colonia Jose Marmol (18.2 nm)
Campo Largo (21.6 nm)
Pampa Florida (14.3 nm)
Colonia Mariano Sarratea (17.2 nm)
La Chiquita (7.1 nm)
Quitilipi (12.9 nm)
Colonia Agricola Aborgigen Chaco (18.2 nm)
Napalpi (18.0 nm)
La Lola (19.5 nm)
Machagai (22.5 nm)
Colonia Cerveza Helada (11.4 nm)
La Cuchilla (12.3 nm)
La Tigra (21.0 nm)
Colonia Pozo Colorado (22.3 nm)
Rincon La Tigra (23.6 nm)
La Clotilde (24.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR25596 SZQ Closed Saenz Peña Airport Presidencia Roque Sáenz Peña 1 nm S 195
SARS PRQ Small TERMAL Presidencia Roque Saenz Pena 3 nm W 300
FR26042 Small Termal Airport Presidencia Roque Sáenz Peña 3 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW National University of the Chaco Austral
2.0 nm SE List of cycling tracks and velodromes
3.4 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
3.4 nm NW Presidencia Roque Sáenz Peña Airport
7.1 nm SE La Chiquita
10.0 nm W Napenay
11.3 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 29th century

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 10:24:16 2015