Rio de la Dorada, Argentina Page

Other names: Río de la Dorada

World:Argentina:Catamarca
Latitude -29.2963 Longitude -65.4832 Altitude (feet) 1095
Lat (DMS) 29° 17' 47S Long (DMS) 65° 28' 60W Altitude (meters) 333
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 817
Mid-range map of Rio%20de%20la%20Dorada Large range map of Rio%20de%20la%20Dorada

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carrizal (3.2 nm)
Mogotes (3.2 nm)
Don Diego (7.9 nm)
Don Diego (8.4 nm)
La Dorada (3.2 nm)
El Divisadero (5.9 nm)
El Banado (6.7 nm)
El Barrialito (7.0 nm)
Ramblones (9.1 nm)
Portillo Grande (3.6 nm)
Portillo Chico (4.7 nm)
El Moreno (5.9 nm)
El Suncho (8.4 nm)
El Milagro (8.3 nm)
El Cercado (2.0 nm)
Las Flores (4.9 nm)
El Jumeal (7.0 nm)
Puesto Nuevo (8.0 nm)
El Cerrito (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36175 Heli Recreo / Transener S.A. Heliport Recreo 22 nm E 84
SANC CTC Medium CATAMARCA Catamarca 44 nm N 341 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR244 Small FRIAS 44 nm N 26
SANL IRJ Medium LA RIOJA La Rioja 68 nm W 265 Austral Líneas Aéreas
SANE SDE Medium SANTIAGO DEL ESTERO Santiago del Estero 110 nm N 34 Aerolíneas Argentinas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N La Dorada, Catamarca
5.1 nm N El Divisadero, Catamarca
6.0 nm N El Bañado (La Paz)
8.5 nm NE Ramblones
11.7 nm SE Esquiú
12.8 nm NE El Aybal
14.2 nm S Balde de la Punta


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:40:14 2016