Condorhuasi, Argentina Page

Other names: Cóndorhuasi

World:Argentina:Catamarca
Latitude -27.4942 Longitude -67.1012 Altitude (feet) 6289
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 39S Long (DMS) 67° 6' 4W Altitude (meters) 1916
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1578

Weather Charts


Condorhuasi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Condorhuasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Condorhuasi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huasayacu (2.5 nm)
Azampay (9.1 nm)
Loconte (15.8 nm)
Las Juntas (16.6 nm)
Puerta de Corral Quemado (18.1 nm)
Los Morteritos (21.4 nm)
La Puerta de San Jose (5.6 nm)
La Cienaga (7.1 nm)
Luna Aguada (14.0 nm)
Talamayo (13.6 nm)
San Fernando (14.2 nm)
El Carrizal (20.7 nm)
Las Barrancas (2.3 nm)
Pozo de Piedra (5.3 nm)
Piedra Larga (8.8 nm)
Belen (10.2 nm)
El Shincal (11.9 nm)
La Represa (12.7 nm)
Londres (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR236 Small BELEN Londres 12 nm S 178
FR25510 Small Londres/Belén Airport Londres/Belén 12 nm S 178
SANC CTC Medium CATAMARCA Catamarca 97 nm E 133 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm S Pozo de la Piedra
5.6 nm SE Puerta de San José
10.0 nm S Belén Department
12.8 nm SE La Puntilla, Catamarca
13.8 nm NE San Fernando, Catamarca
14.8 nm N El Durazno, Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:42:24 2016