Chanar Laguna, Argentina Page

Other names: Chañar Laguna

World:Argentina:Catamarca
Latitude -28.5094 Longitude -65.1480 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 28° 30' 34S Long (DMS) 65° 8' 53W Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Catamarca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17

Weather Charts


Chanar Laguna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanar Laguna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanar Laguna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Calera (5.4 nm) Choya Viejo (2.6 nm)
Los Morteros (4.0 nm)
La Quebrada (5.9 nm)
Tapso (7.0 nm)
Tapso (7.0 nm)
Simogasta (7.6 nm)
Achalco (8.6 nm)
Ichipuca (10.6 nm)
Ayajasco (11.0 nm)
Chanar Pozo (13.6 nm)
Pozo de la Puerta (4.8 nm)
Rumi Esquina (5.8 nm)
Suncho Pozo (8.3 nm)
Albigasta (5.9 nm)
Frias (7.6 nm)
Fortin La Albigasta (11.6 nm)
Las Flores (12.5 nm)
Amaglia (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR244 Small FRIAS 7 nm S 164
FR25511 Small Frias Airport Frias 7 nm S 164
SANC CTC Medium CATAMARCA Catamarca 32 nm W 260 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas
FR36175 Heli Recreo / Transener S.A. Heliport Recreo 45 nm S 174
SANR RHD Medium Termas de Río Hondo international Airport Termas de Río Hondo 61 nm N 10 Austral Líneas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Tapso, Santiago del Estero
11.5 nm W Los Corrales, Catamarca
13.8 nm S Las Esquinas
16.5 nm S Quirós, Catamarca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:30 2016