Zentena, Argentina Page

Other names: Zenteno

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.2167 Longitude -61.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 13' 0S Long (DMS) 61° 55' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Zentena Large range map of Zentena

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Jacinta (1.3 nm)
Tres Lagunas (3.8 nm)
Estancia San Andres (3.9 nm)
Estancia Los Choles (1.0 nm)
Estancia Palenque Chico (4.3 nm)
Estancia La Eva (4.7 nm)
Estancia San Felipe (5.1 nm)
Estancia Huanguelen Viejo (5.6 nm)
Estancia El Ombu (6.4 nm)
Estancia El Alba (7.2 nm)
Ombu (6.9 nm)
Estancia Los Pinos (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Reforma (1.1 nm)
Estancia La Argentina (4.9 nm)
Estancia La Celina (5.8 nm)
Estancia Los Eucaliptus (6.5 nm)
La Primavera (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Felisa (8.3 nm)
Estancia El Yatay (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR36019 Small Huanguelen Airport Huanguelen 11 nm N 359
FR32604 Closed [Duplicate] Brigadier Hector Ruiz Airport Coronel Suarez 13 nm S 169
SAZB BHI Medium COMANDANTE ESPORA BAHIA BLANCA 91 nm S 187 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado, LATAM Argentina
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm S List of airports in Argentina
13.9 nm S Coronel Suárez
13.9 nm S Brigadier Hector Eduardo Ruiz Airport
25.8 nm NW Guaminí Partido

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:37:17 2016