Trenque Lauquen, Argentina Page

Other names: T. Lauquen

World:Argentina:Provincia de Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.9667 Longitude -62.7000 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 0S Long (DMS) 62° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18737
Google links for Trenque Lauquen Google links for Trenque Lauquen, Argentina
Mid-range map of Trenque%20Lauquen Large range map of Trenque%20Lauquen
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Sofia (5.8 nm)
Estancia San Eduardo (6.9 nm)
Estancia Los Quilmes (8.3 nm)
Estancia Ruca Nazar (5.1 nm)
Estancia Huencu Nazar (5.1 nm)
Estancia La Lomita (5.1 nm)
Estancia San Blas (7.7 nm)
Puesto La Guardia (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Milagro (3.1 nm)
Primera Junta (4.4 nm)
Estancia La Chacota (4.4 nm)
Estancia El Indio (5.7 nm)
Estancia Los Chanares (7.4 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (8.3 nm)
Estancia La China (8.3 nm)
Trenque Lauquen (4.1 nm)
Estancia La Catalina (5.3 nm)
Estancia La Cora (7.7 nm)
Estancia El Fogon (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26028 Small La Argentina Airport Trenque Lauquen 1 nm S 188
FR25754 Small Trenque Lauquen Airport Trenque Lauquen 2 nm S 174
FR25683 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 4 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E Trenque Lauquen Partido
21.7 nm NW Olavarría Partido
22.4 nm NW Rivadavia Department, Buenos Aires
24.6 nm NW Rivadavia Department, Buenos Aires


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010