Tedin Uriburu, Argentina Page

Other names: Tedín Uriburu

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.3662 Longitude -59.7628 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 58S Long (DMS) 59° 45' 46W Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Tedin Uriburu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tedin Uriburu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tedin Uriburu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Tandilera (2.5 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (8.6 nm)
Chillar (11.1 nm)
Estancia El Gato (6.4 nm)
Martin Fierro (8.5 nm)
Estancia San Ramon (10.8 nm)
Estancia Los Cedros (11.9 nm)
Estancia Dos Hermanos (3.8 nm)
Estancia El Quinto (4.1 nm)
Estancia Las Piedritas (5.4 nm)
Estancia La Isolina (7.8 nm)
Estancia Acelain (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Carda (4.1 nm)
Estancia La Berta (5.0 nm)
Estancia Las Cinco Lomas (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Armonia (7.8 nm)
Estancia La Elvira (9.7 nm)
Estancia Cinco Lomas (9.5 nm)
Estancia La Union (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZJ Small Benito Juarez Airport Benito Juarez 20 nm S 183
SAZA Small Azul Airport Azul 32 nm N 349
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 38 nm E 92
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 80 nm S 146 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm S List of airports in Argentina
20.4 nm S Benito Juárez Airport (Argentina)
32.2 nm N Azul Airport
26.9 nm E Tandil Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:48 2016