Santos Lugares, Argentina Page

Other names: S. Lugares

World:Argentina:Provincia de Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.6000 Longitude -58.5500 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 34° 36' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 950287
Google links for Santos Lugares Google links for Santos Lugares, Argentina
Mid-range map of Santos%20Lugares Large range map of Santos%20Lugares
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Billinghurst (1.9 nm) Caseros (0.3 nm)
Villa Progreso (1.3 nm)
Villa Libertad (1.3 nm)
Villa Bosch (1.3 nm)
General San Martin (1.7 nm)
Saenz Pena (0.8 nm)
Villa Devoto (1.6 nm)
Lynch (1.6 nm)
General Jose de San Martin (1.9 nm)
Villa Alianza (1.0 nm)
Villa Real (1.3 nm)
Villa Martinez de Hoz (1.3 nm)
Villa de los Patricios (1.3 nm)
Ramos Mejia (2.2 nm)
Ciudadela (2.2 nm)
Versailles (2.6 nm)
Liniers (2.6 nm)
Villa Basso (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26004 Heli Campanopolis Heliport La Matanza 2 nm W 239
SADP EPA Medium EL PALOMAR Buenos Aires 3 nm W 259
SADM MXB Medium MORON Buenos Aires 6 nm S 225
SABE AEP Medium AEROPARQUE JORGE NEWBERY Buenos Aires 7 nm E 69 American,Aerolíneas Ar,LAN Airlines,(one of Omni Air Inter or ),PLUNA,Viaggio Air
SAEZ EZE Large MINISTRO PISTARINI Buenos Aires 13 nm S 177 LAN Argentina,Compañía Boliv,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,Aerolíneas Ar,Avianca,Alitalia,British,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Lacsa,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Grupo Mexicana,TAM Airlines (,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Air Europa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Tres de Febrero Partido
1.1 nm SE Estadio Almagro
1.3 nm SW Villa Martínez de Hoz
1.7 nm NE National University of General San Martín
2.0 nm N Ciudad Jardín Lomas del Palomar
1.6 nm E Villa Devoto
2.2 nm SW Ramos Mejia
2.2 nm NE Chacarita Juniors Stadium
2.6 nm SE Estadio José Amalfitani
2.5 nm NE Jorge A. Sábato institute
2.6 nm NE General San Martín Partido
2.7 nm E Monte Castro
2.7 nm E Villa Pueyrredón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010