Santo Tomas, Argentina Page

Other names: Santo Tomás

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.6726 Longitude -61.5063 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 35° 40' 21S Long (DMS) 61° 30' 23W Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Santo Tomas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Tomas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santo Tomas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Nueva Escocia (3.8 nm)
Guanaco (7.3 nm)
Estancia La Cruz de Guerra (8.4 nm)
Estancia San Juan Este (9.0 nm)
Las Juanitas (10.0 nm)
Mauricio Hirsch (5.4 nm)
Estancia El Recuerdo (8.6 nm)
Colonia Mauricio (9.5 nm)
Gobernador Arias (11.4 nm)
Carlos Casares (7.7 nm)
Cadret (10.2 nm)
Estancia La Ernestina (3.5 nm)
Estancia San Martin (7.0 nm)
Estancia Mi Querencia (7.7 nm)
San Francisco (8.7 nm)
Estancia Romero (8.5 nm)
Estancia Mi Destino (9.9 nm)
Centenario (10.3 nm)
San Alberto (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35905 Small Carlos Casares Airport Carlos Casares 6 nm E 68
SAZP PEH Medium COMODORO P ZANNI Pehuajo 19 nm W 238
FR39798 Closed Haras Trelliris Airport Bragado 49 nm E 65
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Carlos Casares Partido
19.1 nm SW Pehuajó Partido
20.0 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
32.3 nm NE Nueve de Julio Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:09 2016