Piedritas, Argentina Page

Other names: Las Piedritas

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.7683 Longitude -62.9837 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 6S Long (DMS) 62° 59' 1W Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1666

Weather Charts


Piedritas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piedritas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Piedritas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia El Quebracho (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Concepcion (10.4 nm)
Estancia La Amistad (4.3 nm)
Estancia La Madrugada (6.5 nm)
Estancia Tres Marias (8.7 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (10.0 nm)
Estancia San Carlos (7.2 nm)
Eldia (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Liliana (9.2 nm)
Estancia San Ricardo (9.7 nm)
Estancia La Blanca (10.8 nm)
Estancia El Campichuelo (3.0 nm)
Estancia La Blanca Manca (4.3 nm)
Estancia La Margarita Oeste (7.7 nm)
Estancia La Neopalla (8.3 nm)
Estancia Las Piedras (9.2 nm)
Estancia La Ema (11.0 nm)
Estancia La Tolderia (10.6 nm)
Moores (11.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32607 VGS Small General Villegas Airport General Villegas 13 nm S 183
FR35983 Small Fortín De Gainza Airport Santa Regina 14 nm N 332
FR36146 Heli San Isidro Labrador Heliport General Villegas 19 nm S 194
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E Florentino Ameghino Partido
13.7 nm S List of airports in Argentina
15.8 nm S General Villegas Partido
33.2 nm NE List of cycling tracks and velodromes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:44 2016