Pavon, Argentina Page

Other names: Pavón

World:Argentina:Provincia de Buenos Aires
Latitude -34.3833 Longitude -59.0500 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 34° 22' 60S Long (DMS) 59° 2' 60W Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17624
Google links for Pavon Google links for Pavon, Argentina
Mid-range map of Pavon Large range map of Pavon
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arroyo de la Cruz (4.5 nm)
A. de la Cruz (4.5 nm)
Torres (5.1 nm)
Alastuey (8.5 nm)
Los Cardales (3.2 nm)
Estancia La Aurora (5.6 nm)
Capilla del Senor (5.6 nm)
Pilar (4.9 nm)
Mariano Moreno (7.7 nm)
Zelaya (7.7 nm)
Rio Lujan (8.7 nm)
Villa Rosa (9.3 nm)
Matheu (10.0 nm)
Santa Coloma (3.1 nm)
Etchegoyen (3.4 nm)
Fatima (3.9 nm)
Manzanares (4.3 nm)
Estancia San Miguel (6.0 nm)
Pilar (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26026 Heli Piero Vara Heliport Pilar 4 nm E 127
FR25712 Small General Rodriguez Airport General Rodriguez 6 nm S 174
FR25788 Small Luján Airport Lujan 10 nm S 187
SABE AEP Medium AEROPARQUE JORGE NEWBERY Buenos Aires 33 nm E 108 American,Aerolíneas Ar,LAN Airlines,(one of Omni Air Inter or ),PLUNA,Viaggio Air
SAEZ EZE Large MINISTRO PISTARINI Buenos Aires 36 nm S 136 LAN Argentina,Compañía Boliv,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,Aerolíneas Ar,Avianca,Alitalia,British,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Gol Linhas Aé,Iberia,(one of TAM Airlines or Aviogenex),LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Lacsa,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Grupo Mexicana,TAM Airlines (,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of South African or Swaziland Airl or Sabah Air),(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia),TAP Portugal,(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Air Europa
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Fátima, Buenos Aires
8.3 nm SE Pilar Partido
8.3 nm SE Presidente Perón Partido
11.3 nm S Luján Partido
12.2 nm E Kugel ball
14.8 nm S General Rodríguez Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010