Nueva Plata, Argentina Page

Other names: La Nueva Plata

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -35.9187 Longitude -61.8131 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 7S Long (DMS) 61° 48' 47W Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Nueva Plata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nueva Plata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nueva Plata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Nueva Plata (4.2 nm)
Estancia El Santiago (5.0 nm)
Alagon (7.6 nm)
Aragon (7.7 nm)
Pehuajo (7.6 nm)
Estancia La Esperanza (9.4 nm)
Estancia La Madrugada (5.7 nm)
Estancia El Silencio (6.5 nm)
Estancia La Florida (8.1 nm)
Estancia El Medio Dia (8.3 nm)
Estancia La Emma (9.2 nm)
Estancia San Rafael (2.6 nm)
Estancia La Media Noche (3.5 nm)
Estancia La Maria (4.7 nm)
Estancia El Caballito (7.0 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (7.9 nm)
Estancia La Primavera (8.9 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (9.5 nm)
Estancia El Grillo (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZP PEH Medium COMODORO P ZANNI Pehuajo 4 nm N 334
FR39807 Small La Mariela Airport Pehuajó 10 nm N 324
FR35967 Heli Estancia La Chacota Heliport Trenque Lauquen 40 nm W 270
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NW List of airports in Argentina
7.6 nm N Pehuajó Partido
22.4 nm S Hipólito Yrigoyen Partido
28.3 nm NE Carlos Casares Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:37:29 2016