Estancia San Martin, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Martín

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.3026 Longitude -58.7979 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 37° 18' 9S Long (DMS) 58° 47' 52W Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 257

Weather Charts


Estancia San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia Tandileofu (4.3 nm)
Iraola (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Aida (4.5 nm)
La Constancia (4.9 nm)
Estancia Anurita (7.2 nm)
Estancia Los Pinos (8.4 nm)
Estancia La Dolores (11.3 nm)
Estancia El Destino (11.3 nm)
Estancia La Victoria (3.5 nm)
Estancia Las Chilcas (4.9 nm)
Cangallo (7.7 nm)
Estancia Las Cinco Esquinas (7.2 nm)
Estancia San Mateo (8.3 nm)
Estancia El Cortijo (9.4 nm)
Estancia Cerrillada (4.2 nm)
Fulton (6.8 nm)
Estancia San Pascual (7.2 nm)
Estancia El Dieciocho (9.1 nm)
Estancia San Enrique (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39761 Small Comandante Eduardo A. Olivero Airport Tandil 8 nm W 244
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 9 nm W 235
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 70 nm S 180 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
SAZM MDQ Medium MAR DEL PLATA Mar del Plata 69 nm E 123 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm SW List of power stations in Argentina
16.1 nm W Tandil
16.3 nm W National University of Central Buenos Aires
18.3 nm NE Ayacucho Partido


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:48 2016