Estancia San Martin, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia San Martín

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -33.7451 Longitude -60.3480 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 33° 44' 42S Long (DMS) 60° 20' 53W Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Estancia San Martin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Martin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia San Martin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estancia La Clemencia (2.8 nm)
Acevedo (4.7 nm)
Juan A. de la Pena (8.5 nm)
Estancia San Cayetano (2.1 nm)
Juan Pujol (4.4 nm)
Guerrico (5.0 nm)
Estancia El Destino (7.8 nm)
Estancia Santa Ana (8.9 nm)
Conesa (9.1 nm)
Estancia Bella Vista (9.8 nm)
Estancia La Reina (6.8 nm)
Estancia La Nena (8.1 nm)
Estancia La Mora (8.2 nm)
Santa Maria (8.7 nm)
Paraje Las Saritas (9.3 nm)
La Violeta (8.9 nm)
Manantiales Grandes (5.8 nm)
Estancia San Enrique (5.6 nm)
Manantiales Chicos (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAAN Small PERGAMINO Pergamino 18 nm W 235
FR46322 Small La Noria Airport Pergamino 18 nm W 249
FR39844 Heli Metalúrgico Heliport San Nicolás de Los Arroyos 23 nm N 11
SAAR ROS Medium ROSARIO Rosario 55 nm N 336 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, Copa Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm SW Estadio Miguel Morales
14.4 nm SW Pergamino Partido
18.4 nm SW List of airports in Argentina
18.4 nm SW Pergamino Aeroclub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:40:15 2016