Estancia Milla Cura, Argentina Page

Other names: Estancia Milla Curá

World:Argentina:Buenos Aires
Latitude -37.3672 Longitude -59.4390 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 2S Long (DMS) 59° 26' 20W Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 613

Weather Charts


Estancia Milla Cura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Milla Cura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estancia Milla Cura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maria Ignacia (3.8 nm)
Estancia La Angelica (6.0 nm)
Estancia La Isolina (9.0 nm)
Estancia Acelain (10.9 nm)
Estancia San Luis (4.0 nm)
Gardey (6.3 nm)
Estancia La Elvira (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Pastora (8.5 nm)
Estancia La Beatriz (10.8 nm)
Estancia Chapaleofu (9.2 nm)
Estancia El Relincho (10.9 nm)
Estancia Las Piedritas (2.7 nm)
Estancia Santa Rosa (4.0 nm)
Estancia San Alfredo (7.5 nm)
Estancia La Vespertina (9.0 nm)
Estancia La Nueva (11.0 nm)
Azucena (10.0 nm)
Estancia Dos Adelas (12.1 nm)
Estancia Ana Luisa (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SAZT TDL Medium TANDIL Tandil 12 nm E 52
FR35851 Small Tandil Aeroclub Airport Tandil 17 nm E 69
FR39840 Heli Estancia La Pascuala Heliport Tandil 22 nm E 94
SAZO NEC Medium NECOCHEA Necochea 73 nm S 156 LADE - Líneas Aéreas del Estado
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE List of airports in Argentina
13.2 nm NE Tandil Airport
13.4 nm E Piedra Movediza
14.5 nm E National University of Central Buenos Aires
14.8 nm E Tandil


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:39:00 2016